pinterest

Visa for Dubai

90-day visa

Citizens from the following countries can obtain a 90-day visa on arrival. These visas do not require advanced arrangements.

• France
• Germany
• Belgium
• Estonia
• Denmark
• Bulgaria
• Iceland
• Sweden
• Greece
• Portugal
• Croatia
• Czech Republic
• Italy
• Austria
• Luxembourg
• Malta
• Slovenia
• Hungary
• Norway
• Finland
• Poland
• Spain
• Romania
• Lithuania
• Holland
• Liechtenstein
• Switzerland
• Cyprus
• Slovakia
• Latvia

30-day visa

Citizens from the following countries can obtain a 30-day visa upon arrival. These visas do not require advanced arrangements.

• Malaysia
• Japan
• United States
• Monaco
• Brunei
• Canada
• Australia
• The Vatican
• United Kingdom
• San Marino
• New Zealand
• Singapore
• Andorra
• Hong Kong
• Ireland
• South Korea

GCC Nationals

Citizens from Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Qatar and Saudi Arabia do not require a visa to visit the UAE.

Service visa

Duration is 14 days from date of entry.

Tourist visa

Duration is for 30 days or 90 days from date of entry. These visas require sponsorship from a hotel or tour operator.

Visit visa

Duration is for 30 days or 90 days from date of entry. These visas require sponsorship from a UAE resident, company or hotel.

Transit visa

Duration is for 96 hour and require a confirmed hotel reservation.

Documents required for visas

• Colored passport copies
• Colored copies sponsor’s passport
• Copy of confirmed flight booking
• Bank approval letter
• Passport size photographs
• Visa application form
• Visa fee

Visa fee information

96-hour: 200 AED/ 55 USD
Tourist (30 day, single entry): 330 AED/ 90 USD
Tourist (30 day, multiple entry): 650 AED/ 177 USD
Tourist (90 day, single entry): 800 AED/ 217 USD
Tourist (90 day, multiple entry): 1,750 AED/476 USD

Find your visa requirements

Find out what visa you require for Dubai by clicking here.

Applying for a visa

For more information about applying for a visa visit the General Directory of Residency and Foreign Affairs website. For information on e-visas please click here.

Working in Dubai

If you plan on working in Dubai, you will need to have a job with a residency visa. For more information about working in Dubai including information about getting a residency visa please click here.

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons